Home
Current Reports
Tournament Report
Team Ranking Report
Tournaments
Upcoming
Previous
Search
Reports
Teams
Tournaments
Login
Official BSC Site
BSC Points Login
Username
*
Password
*
Login
Forgot Password?
Tournament Profile (2021 SOUTHERN CHAMPIONSHIPS )
Location
Dates
Type
Columbus, GA
Jun 12, 2021 - Jun 13, 2021
Super NIT
Tournament Divisions
Men's 40 & Over (M40)
Men's Competitive (MCOM)
Men's Recreation (MREC)
Men's 50 & Over (MSENR)
Women's Competitive (WCOM)
Women's Recreation (WREC)
All Tournament Team Selections
Player Name
Team
Place
Division
Selection
Kevin Joynes
GTF MAGIC 40
1
M40
Tournament MVP
Antroine Mack
GTF MAGIC 40
1
M40
Defensive MVP
Carlos Moore
CHANGE THE GAME 40S
2
M40
Offensive MVP
Kevin Oneal
GTF MAGIC 40
1
M40
All Tournament Team
Lerenzo Banks
GTF MAGIC 40
1
M40
All Tournament Team
Miguel Nunez
GTF MAGIC 40
1
M40
All Tournament Team
Rashad Albert
GTF MAGIC 40
1
M40
All Tournament Team
Anthony Hawkins
CHANGE THE GAME 40S
2
M40
All Tournament Team
Charles Moore
CHANGE THE GAME 40S
2
M40
All Tournament Team
Donald Freeman
CHANGE THE GAME 40S
2
M40
All Tournament Team
Janos Briscoe
TEAM MIDWEST (40)
3
M40
All Tournament Team
Joshua Jones
PACE/DEJESUS
1
MCOM
Tournament MVP
Michal Rainer
PACE/DEJESUS
1
MCOM
Defensive MVP
Rod Copeland
ILA
2
MCOM
Offensive MVP
Brian Bryles
PACE/DEJESUS
1
MCOM
All Tournament Team
Charles Thomas
PACE/DEJESUS
1
MCOM
All Tournament Team
Everett Williams
PACE/DEJESUS
1
MCOM
All Tournament Team
Tyrell Jenkins
PACE/DEJESUS
1
MCOM
All Tournament Team
Brandon Ponder
ILA
2
MCOM
All Tournament Team
shawn ramsey
ILA
2
MCOM
All Tournament Team
zachary roberts
ILA
2
MCOM
All Tournament Team
Jarvis Riggins
PRIMETIME EASTON RIOT KLUTCH
3
MCOM
All Tournament Team
Roderick Armour
PRIMETIME EASTON RIOT KLUTCH
3
MCOM
All Tournament Team
JIMMIE MASON
X-RATED
4
MCOM
All Tournament Team
Cory Law (May 31)
FAM/KLUTCH BRAND
1
MREC
Tournament MVP
Marcus Windham
FAM/KLUTCH BRAND
1
MREC
Defensive MVP
Jalen Terrell
SPS
2
MREC
Offensive MVP
Alzavian Rush
FAM/KLUTCH BRAND
1
MREC
All Tournament Team
Dion Simpson
FAM/KLUTCH BRAND
1
MREC
All Tournament Team
Jamar Hopson
FAM/KLUTCH BRAND
1
MREC
All Tournament Team
Steven Elliott
FAM/KLUTCH BRAND
1
MREC
All Tournament Team
Dalton Millwood
SPS
2
MREC
All Tournament Team
Laydoffas Berry
SPS
2
MREC
All Tournament Team
Tommy Terrell
SPS
2
MREC
All Tournament Team
Brandon Love
F.O.E
3
MREC
All Tournament Team
Leroy Wilson
F.O.E
3
MREC
All Tournament Team
Tyrone Wilson
K&N EXPRESS/NEMISIS
4
MREC
All Tournament Team
Latoya Beasley
SUMM SERIOUS
1
WREC
Tournament MVP
Latorya Griffin
SUMM SERIOUS
1
WREC
Defensive MVP
Latandra Matthews
SUMM SERIOUS
1
WREC
All Tournament Team
Relanda McFarland
SUMM SERIOUS
1
WREC
All Tournament Team
Sametria Collins
SUMM SERIOUS
1
WREC
All Tournament Team
Toree Bradley
SUMM SERIOUS
1
WREC
All Tournament Team
Metileise Franklin
TEAM GA / ONE 5 SPORTS
2
WREC
All Tournament Team
Shannon Murray
TEAM GA / ONE 5 SPORTS
2
WREC
All Tournament Team
Brandy Stanley
SUPERSONICS
3
WCOM
All Tournament Team
Holly Houghton
SILENT STROKERS
3
WREC
All Tournament Team
Shantika Cooks
SUPERSONICS
3
WCOM
All Tournament Team
Tournament Results By Division
Number of Teams Registered 72
Teams Registered for Men's 40 & Over
Registered Team
Tournament Division
Team Division
Place
Points
GTF MAGIC 40
M40
M40
1
600
CHANGE THE GAME 40S
M40
M40
2
450
TEAM MIDWEST (40)
M40
M40
3
300
ATL BAUSE
M40
M40
4
220
ONE 5 SPORTS/BLUEPRINT
M40
M40
5
190
TEAM ZDS
M40
M40
5
190
HIT HARD 40 (HH40)
M40
M40
7
120
JUICE 40
M40
M40
7
120
G CODE 40
M40
M40
9
100
Back to Top
Teams Registered for Men's Competitive
Registered Team
Tournament Division
Team Division
Place
Points
PACE/DEJESUS
MCOM
MCOM
1
600
ILA
MCOM
MCOM
2
450
PRIMETIME EASTON RIOT KLUTCH
MCOM
MCOM
3
300
X-RATED
MCOM
MCOM
4
220
GTF CARTEL
MCOM
MCOM
5
190
MAJOR IMPACT/ PHX SPORTS
MCOM
MCOM
5
190
HOT SOUP
MCOM
MCOM
7
240
LOYALTY
MCOM
MCOM
7
120
Back to Top
Teams Registered for Men's Recreation
Registered Team
Tournament Division
Team Division
Place
Points
FAM/KLUTCH BRAND
MREC
MREC
1
600
SPS
MREC
MREC
2
450
F.O.E
MREC
MREC
3
300
K&N EXPRESS/NEMISIS
MREC
MREC
4
220
JBS/MMR
MREC
MREC
5
190
SCUUZEME JUICE
MREC
MREC
5
190
BAD INTENTIONS
MREC
MREC
7
120
CUTTIN UP / RIOT SPORTS
MREC
MREC
7
120
DIRTY MONEY/GTF 2.0
MREC
MREC
9
100
PRIMETIME/MPR
MREC
MREC
9
100
PURE OCTANE
MREC
MREC
9
100
STACKED/NWO
MREC
MREC
9
100
BIG DOGS RELOADED
MREC
MREC
13
75
NBC (MR)
MREC
MREC
13
75
PLAYERS/P2G
MREC
MREC
13
75
PUBLIC ENEMY
MREC
MREC
13
75
AGNB
MREC
MREC
17
45
BBG
MREC
MREC
17
45
DIRTY SOUTH
MREC
MREC
17
45
GOOGLE ME
MREC
MREC
17
45
NEW BEGINNING
MREC
MREC
17
45
RATED R
MREC
MREC
17
45
THE MAIN EVENT (TME)
MREC
MREC
17
45
Back to Top
Teams Registered for Men's 50 & Over
Registered Team
Tournament Division
Team Division
Place
Points
TEAM EXPRESS/ LIVING LEGENDS
MSENR
MSENR
1
600
MISSISSIPPI 50S
MSENR
MSENR
2
450
BADBOYZ 50
MSENR
MSENR
3
300
UNDISPUTED T&I 50
MSENR
MSENR
4
220
B B B
MSENR
MSENR
5
190
TOTAL PACKAGE
MSENR
MSENR
5
190
FAM OGEES
MSENR
MSENR
7
120
MBS FIVE 0
MSENR
MSENR
7
120
SOX/HARDNOCKS
MSENR
MSENR
9
100
Back to Top
Teams Registered for Women's Competitive
Registered Team
Tournament Division
Team Division
Place
Points
LADY GTF
WCOM
WCOM
1
600
SMASH IT SPORTS/INCOGNITO
WCOM
WCOM
2
450
SUPERSONICS
WCOM
WCOM
3
300
STORM
WCOM
WCOM
4
220
ALPHA PRIME
WCOM
WCOM
5
190
SECOND TO NONE
WCOM
WCOM
5
190
Back to Top
Teams Registered for Women's Recreation
Registered Team
Tournament Division
Team Division
Place
Points
SUMM SERIOUS
WREC
WREC
1
600
TEAM GA / ONE 5 SPORTS
WREC
WREC
2
450
SILENT STROKERS
WREC
WREC
3
300
FULLY LOADED/DO DAMAGE
WREC
WREC
4
220
SLIGHT PRESSURE
WREC
WREC
4
220
LADY HEAT
WREC
WREC
6
190
LADY WOLFPACK
WREC
WREC
6
190
"JUST US" SC
WREC
WREC
9
100
LADY TAKEOFF
WREC
WREC
9
100
LEVEL UP
WREC
WREC
9
100
THE OPPS
WREC
WREC
9
100
BADGIRLZ
WREC
WREC
13
75
CAUGHT LOOKING
WREC
WREC
13
75
GEORGIA LUNACHIXX
WREC
WREC
13
75
LADY BLAZERS
WREC
WREC
13
75
BAMA BALLERS
WREC
WREC
17
45
BAMA MADE
WREC
WREC
17
45
Back to Top