BSC Points Login
Forgot Password?

Tournament Profile (2021 MIKEN WINTER WORLDS)


LocationDatesType
VALDOSTA, GA
Feb 20, 2021 - Feb 21, 2021
Super NIT


All Tournament Team Selections
Player NameTeamPlaceDivisionSelection
Kyle Cowart
GTF MAGIC 40
1
M40
Tournament MVP
Tony Young
GTF MAGIC 40
1
M40
Defensive MVP
Trenton Simms
CAROLINA ELITE
2
M40
Offensive MVP
Devin Holleran
GTF MAGIC 40
1
M40
All Tournament Team
Marcus Barlow
GTF MAGIC 40
1
M40
All Tournament Team
Rashad Albert
GTF MAGIC 40
1
M40
All Tournament Team
Rhodney Donaldson
GTF MAGIC 40
1
M40
All Tournament Team
Jerrell Reynolds
CAROLINA ELITE
2
M40
All Tournament Team
Ricky Person
CAROLINA ELITE
2
M40
All Tournament Team
Tyrone Smith
CAROLINA ELITE
2
M40
All Tournament Team
Frederick Bryant
TEAM MIDWEST (40)
3
M40
All Tournament Team
Jimmy Jennings
TEAM MIDWEST (40)
3
M40
All Tournament Team
Tonayne Brown
CHANGE THE GAME 40S
4
M40
All Tournament Team
Craig Upton
CLASS ACT SUNCOAST DIRTYSPORTS
1
M50EQ
Tournament MVP
Edwin Gonzalez
CLASS ACT SUNCOAST DIRTYSPORTS
1
M50EQ
Defensive MVP
Arber Parham
CLASS ACT SUNCOAST DIRTYSPORTS
1
M50EQ
All Tournament Team
Bobby Williams
CLASS ACT SUNCOAST DIRTYSPORTS
1
M50EQ
All Tournament Team
Darryl Waddy
CLASS ACT SUNCOAST DIRTYSPORTS
1
M50EQ
All Tournament Team
James Redmond
CLASS ACT SUNCOAST DIRTYSPORTS
1
M50EQ
All Tournament Team
Orlando Demoss
MP 50/50
3
M50EQ
All Tournament Team
Richard Clark
MP 50/50
3
M50EQ
All Tournament Team
Jeffery Peeples
TEAM FINESSE
4
M50EQ
All Tournament Team
KEVIN WHITE
X-RATED
1
MCOM
Tournament MVP
JIMMIE MASON
X-RATED
1
MCOM
Defensive MVP
Filip Cabell-Washington
PRIME TIME EASTON
2
MCOM
Offensive MVP
ANTONIO BUTLER
X-RATED
1
MCOM
All Tournament Team
DEMARIUS MOORE
X-RATED
1
MCOM
All Tournament Team
MICHAEL JOHNSON
X-RATED
1
MCOM
All Tournament Team
MONTRELL HARDAWAY
X-RATED
1
MCOM
All Tournament Team
Justin Tripp
PRIME TIME EASTON
2
MCOM
All Tournament Team
Michael Williams
PRIME TIME EASTON
2
MCOM
All Tournament Team
Roderick Armour
PRIME TIME EASTON
2
MCOM
All Tournament Team
khalil lang
ILA
3
MCOM
All Tournament Team
ShaDon Kemp
JUICE
1
MREC
Tournament MVP
Bobby Hipp
JUICE
1
MREC
Defensive MVP
James Ellis
SPS
2
MREC
Offensive MVP
Chris James
JUICE
1
MREC
All Tournament Team
Felton James
JUICE
1
MREC
All Tournament Team
Holston Davis
JUICE
1
MREC
All Tournament Team
Kyle Wilfong
JUICE
1
MREC
All Tournament Team
Bruce Guillory
SPS
2
MREC
All Tournament Team
Laydoffas Berry
SPS
2
MREC
All Tournament Team
Ledarious Clark
SPS
2
MREC
All Tournament Team
Devoris Williams
FAM/KLUTCH BRAND
3
MREC
All Tournament Team
Dion Simpson
FAM/KLUTCH BRAND
3
MREC
All Tournament Team
Kyle Custer
DIRTY MONEY/GTF 2.0
4
MREC
All Tournament Team
Renee Fuller
DYNASTY GIRLS
1
W50
Tournament MVP
Prince Washington
DYNASTY GIRLS
1
W50
Defensive MVP
Malina Williams-Franklin
50 AND OVER BALLERS
2
W50
Offensive MVP
Rosa Chatman
50 AND OVER BALLERS
2
W50
All Tournament Team
Sonya Fultz
50 AND OVER BALLERS
2
W50
All Tournament Team
Tiffany Collins
50 AND OVER BALLERS
2
W50
All Tournament Team
Eunice Gibson
BORN 2 HIT
3
W50
All Tournament Team
Stacey Word Carr
BORN 2 HIT
3
W50
All Tournament Team
Quentara Steele-Giles
ADVANCED LEVEL SOFTBALL
4
W50
All Tournament Team
CHRISTIN SMITH
INCOGNITO
1
WCOM
Tournament MVP
Chelsea Showers
SUPERSONICS
2
WCOM
Offensive MVP
STACEY MOORE
INCOGNITO
1
WCOM
Offensive MVP
ASHLEY MACK
INCOGNITO
1
WCOM
All Tournament Team
BRITTANY JOHNSON
INCOGNITO
1
WCOM
All Tournament Team
NAOMI GOODNO
INCOGNITO
1
WCOM
All Tournament Team
PATRIKA BARLOW
INCOGNITO
1
WCOM
All Tournament Team
Erica Joseph
SUPERSONICS
2
WCOM
All Tournament Team
Pendrill Brown
SUPERSONICS
2
WCOM
All Tournament Team
Tammy Hawkins
SUPERSONICS
2
WCOM
All Tournament Team
Cherae Rice
LCU
3
WCOM
All Tournament Team
Gentrell Wells
LCU
3
WCOM
All Tournament Team
Giana Robinson
SECOND TO NONE
4
WCOM
All Tournament Team

Tournament Results By Division


Teams Registered for Men's 40 & Over
Registered TeamTournament Division Team DivisionPlacePoints
GTF MAGIC 40
M40
M40
1
600
CAROLINA ELITE
M40
M40
2
450
TEAM MIDWEST (40)
M40
M40
3
300
CHANGE THE GAME 40S
M40
M40
4
220
G CODE 40
M40
M40
5
190
TEAM ZDS
M40
M40
5
190
ATL BAUSE
M40
M40
7
120
ONE 5 SPORTS 40/BLUEPRINT
M40
M40
7
120
HIT HARD 40S
M40
M40
9
100
JUICE 40
M40
M40
9
100
NUFF SAID 40
M40
M40
9
100
OLD SKOOL
M40
M40
9
100

Back to Top

Teams Registered for Men's 50 & Over Equalizer
Registered TeamTournament Division Team DivisionPlacePoints
CLASS ACT SUNCOAST DIRTYSPORTS
M50EQ
M50COMP
1
600
B B B
M50EQ
MSENR
2
450
MP 50/50
M50EQ
M50COMP
3
300
TEAM FINESSE
M50EQ
M50COMP
4
220
TEAM EXPRESS/LIVING LEGENDS
M50EQ
MSENR
5
190
TEAM MAMBA
M50EQ
M50COMP
5
190
TC 50
M50EQ
MSENR
7
120

Back to Top

Teams Registered for Men's Competitive
Registered TeamTournament Division Team DivisionPlacePoints
X-RATED
MCOM
MCOM
1
600
PRIME TIME EASTON
MCOM
MCOM
2
450
ILA
MCOM
MCOM
3
300
NBC (MC)
MCOM
MCOM
4
220
LOYALTY
MCOM
MCOM
5
190
PACE/DEJESUS
MCOM
MCOM
5
190
GTF CARTEL
MCOM
MCOM
7
120
MAJOR IMPACT/PHX SPORTS
MCOM
MCOM
7
120
GOOGLE ME
MCOM
MREC
9
200
HOT SOUP
MCOM
MCOM
9
200

Back to Top

Teams Registered for Men's Recreation
Registered TeamTournament Division Team DivisionPlacePoints
JUICE
MREC
MREC
1
600
SPS
MREC
MREC
2
450
FAM/KLUTCH BRAND
MREC
MREC
3
300
DIRTY MONEY/GTF 2.0
MREC
MREC
4
220
CUTTIN UP / RIOT SPORTS
MREC
MREC
5
190
JBS/MMR
MREC
MREC
5
190
DA MAFIA
MREC
MREC
7
120
PURE OCTANE/ BLACK MAGIC
MREC
MREC
7
120
COOL CATS
MREC
MREC
9
100
HITTIN’ GAS
MREC
MREC
9
100
PUBLIC ENEMY
MREC
MREC
9
100
WHO'S NEXT
MREC
MREC
9
100
B.O.S.S.
MREC
MREC
13
75
TAKEOVER
MREC
MREC
13
75
TC LEGACY
MREC
MREC
13
75
XMEN/NOBODY
MREC
MREC
13
75
ALL MIXED UP
MREC
MREC
17
45
BAGLIFE
MREC
MREC
17
45
BIG DOGS RELOADED
MREC
MREC
17
45
K&N EXPRESS/NEMISIS
MREC
MREC
17
45
NEW BEGINNING
MREC
MREC
17
45
NO PRESSURE/MAGAS ORIGINALS
MREC
MREC
17
45
PRIMETIME/MPR
MREC
MREC
17
45
YOYO TRUCKING
MREC
MREC
17
45
BREW CREW
MREC
MREC
25
30
DIRTY CUTZ
MREC
MREC
25
30
DIRTY SOUTH
MREC
MREC
25
30
MIX IT UP SOFTBALL
MREC
MREC
25
30
PLAYERS/P2G
MREC
MREC
25
30
STFU
MREC
MREC
25
30

Back to Top

Teams Registered for Women's 50 & Over
Registered TeamTournament Division Team DivisionPlacePoints
DYNASTY GIRLS
W50
W50
1
600
50 AND OVER BALLERS
W50
W50
2
450
BORN 2 HIT
W50
W50
3
300
ADVANCED LEVEL SOFTBALL
W50
W50
4
220

Back to Top

Teams Registered for Women's Competitive
Registered TeamTournament Division Team DivisionPlacePoints
INCOGNITO
WCOM
WCOM
1
600
SUPERSONICS
WCOM
WCOM
2
450
LCU
WCOM
WCOM
3
300
SECOND TO NONE
WCOM
WCOM
4
220
AFTERMATH
WCOM
WCOM
5
190
SILENT STROKERS/JnL Athletics MIKEN WORTH
WCOM
WCOM
5
190
GTF LADY SHOOTERS
WCOM
WCOM
7
120

Back to Top

Teams Registered for Women's Recreation
Registered TeamTournament Division Team DivisionPlacePoints
LEVEL UP
WREC
WREC
1
600
TEXAS QUEENS
WREC
WREC
2
450
"JUST US" SC
WREC
WREC
3
300
TEAM GA ONE 5 SPORTS
WREC
WREC
4
220
LADY HEAT
WREC
WREC
5
190
LCU / RIOT SPORTS
WREC
WREC
5
190
FULLY LOADED
WREC
WREC
7
120
SMASH DAT/BLACK MAGIC
WREC
WREC
7
120
CAUGHT LOOKING
WREC
WREC
9
100
LADY BLAZERS
WREC
WREC
9
100
RSR TEAM
WREC
WREC
9
100
SILENT STROKERS/PHX SPORTS
WREC
WREC
9
100
PRODIGY
WREC
WREC
13
75
RAKE CITY/NEW ID/ S.E.C. RELOADED
WREC
WREC
13
75
SUMN 2 PROVE
WREC
WREC
13
75
UNDERRATED
WREC
WREC
13
75
LADIES OF AMBITION (LOA)
WREC
WREC
17
45
LADY WOLFPACK
WREC
WREC
17
45

Back to Top