BSC Points Login
Forgot Password?

Tournament Profile (WINTER WORLDS)


LocationDatesType
VALDOSTA, GA
Feb 23, 2019 - Feb 24, 2019
Super NIT


All Tournament Team Selections
Player NameTeamPlaceDivisionSelection
Reggie Myers
CAROLINA ELITE
1
M40
Tournament MVP
Tony Mack
CAROLINA ELITE
1
M40
Defensive MVP
Brian Milstead
TEAM MIDWEST (40)
2
M40
Offensive MVP
Antwyn Brown
TEAM MIDWEST (40)
2
M40
All Tournament Team
Carey Taylor
WB 40S
4
M40
All Tournament Team
Charles Cottingham
TEAM MIDWEST (40)
2
M40
All Tournament Team
Karl Washington
SDS
3
M40
All Tournament Team
Melvin Dasher
SDS
3
M40
All Tournament Team
Ricky Person
CAROLINA ELITE
1
M40
All Tournament Team
Rob Whitfield
CAROLINA ELITE
1
M40
All Tournament Team
Roosevelt Walker
TEAM MIDWEST (40)
2
M40
All Tournament Team
Shelton Torain
CAROLINA ELITE
1
M40
All Tournament Team
Trenzie Campbell
CAROLINA ELITE
1
M40
All Tournament Team
Robert Fow 3rd
GTF CARTEL
1
MCOM
Tournament MVP
AN'TONIO YOUNG
GTF CARTEL
1
MCOM
Defensive MVP
Chivas Clark
PRIME TIME EASTON/REVOLUTION/FAI SPORTS
2
MCOM
Offensive MVP
Aaron Jackson
PRIME TIME EASTON/REVOLUTION/FAI SPORTS
2
MCOM
All Tournament Team
Berlon Brown
PACE/G-BRAND/AZGLOVEMAN.COM
3
MCOM
All Tournament Team
Everett Williams
PACE/G-BRAND/AZGLOVEMAN.COM
3
MCOM
All Tournament Team
Jablonski Donta Frazier
PRIME TIME EASTON/REVOLUTION/FAI SPORTS
2
MCOM
All Tournament Team
Jeremy Yates
GTF CARTEL
1
MCOM
All Tournament Team
Joseph Bennett
GTF CARTEL
1
MCOM
All Tournament Team
JOVAN ALSTON
GTF CARTEL
1
MCOM
All Tournament Team
Martina Moore
B'52 BOMBERS
4
MCOM
All Tournament Team
RASHAD ALBERT
GTF CARTEL
1
MCOM
All Tournament Team
Ty Mingle
PRIME TIME EASTON/REVOLUTION/FAI SPORTS
2
MCOM
All Tournament Team
Avery White
MMR/JBS
1
MREC
Tournament MVP
Bobby Hipp
MMR/JBS
1
MREC
Defensive MVP
Jacquez Thompson
COOL CATS
2
MREC
Offensive MVP
Billy Lucas
MMR/JBS
1
MREC
All Tournament Team
Dimitri Nunez
COOL CATS
2
MREC
All Tournament Team
Felton James
FAM\KLUTCH BRAND
3
MREC
All Tournament Team
James Binion
MMR/JBS
1
MREC
All Tournament Team
Justin West
NBC CRUSADERS
4
MREC
All Tournament Team
Pierre Jackson
COOL CATS
2
MREC
All Tournament Team
SanAntonio Mccullen
MMR/JBS
1
MREC
All Tournament Team
Shaquille Jackson
FAM\KLUTCH BRAND
3
MREC
All Tournament Team
Taylor Joshua Hinshaw
MMR/JBS
1
MREC
All Tournament Team
Todd Logan
COOL CATS
2
MREC
All Tournament Team
Nikia Bynum-Isler
NU-MENS
1
WCOM
Tournament MVP
Maria Ortega
NU-MENS
1
WCOM
Defensive MVP
ASHLEY MACK
INCOGNITO/G
2
WCOM
Offensive MVP
Kathleen Love
NU-MENS
1
WCOM
All Tournament Team
KRISTEN ZABALAVICIUS
MIKEN SSE
3
WCOM
All Tournament Team
Lora Helton
NU-MENS
1
WCOM
All Tournament Team
LOREN THOMAS
MIKEN SSE
3
WCOM
All Tournament Team
MARIAH ALVAREZ
INCOGNITO/G
2
WCOM
All Tournament Team
PATRIKA BARLOW
INCOGNITO/G
2
WCOM
All Tournament Team
SARA POTEAT
INCOGNITO/G
2
WCOM
All Tournament Team
Sierra Wiliams
LCU
4
WCOM
All Tournament Team
Tawana Howard
NU-MENS
1
WCOM
All Tournament Team
Tracy Udell
NU-MENS
1
WCOM
All Tournament Team
Amber Johnson
SILENT STROKERS RELOADED
1
WREC
Tournament MVP
Missy Hernandez
SILENT STROKERS RELOADED
1
WREC
Defensive MVP
Jessica Pollard
LADY GSOD
2
WREC
Offensive MVP
Angela Stuckey
LADY GSOD
2
WREC
All Tournament Team
Anna Peacoe
LADY GSOD
2
WREC
All Tournament Team
April Jackson
SILENT STROKERS RELOADED
1
WREC
All Tournament Team
Ashley Ivy
LADY YANKEEZ
4
WREC
All Tournament Team
Ashley Love
LADY GSOD
2
WREC
All Tournament Team
Candice Camp
SILENT STROKERS RELOADED
1
WREC
All Tournament Team
Cedrina Charles
UNDERRATED
3
WREC
All Tournament Team
Raenata Walker-Cohen
SILENT STROKERS RELOADED
1
WREC
All Tournament Team
Shackia Christopher
SILENT STROKERS RELOADED
1
WREC
All Tournament Team
Stacy Arnold
UNDERRATED
3
WREC
All Tournament Team

Tournament Results By Division


Teams Registered for Men's 40 & Over
Registered TeamTournament Division Team DivisionPlacePoints
CAROLINA ELITE
M40
M40
1
600
TEAM MIDWEST (40)
M40
M40
2
450
SDS
M40
M40
3
300
WB 40S
M40
M40
4
220
ATL BAUSE
M40
M40
5
190
TEAM 40/40
M40
M40
5
190
OLD SKOOL
M40
M40
7
120
PTG 40/POWERED BY SKILLSHOT
M40
M40
7
120
DECATUR SOX
M40
M40
9
100
HIT HARD 40S
M40
M40
9
100
RAKE CITY (M40)
M40
M40
9
100
SMOKING BATS 40
M40
M40
9
100

Back to Top

Teams Registered for Men's Competitive
Registered TeamTournament Division Team DivisionPlacePoints
GTF CARTEL
MCOM
MCOM
1
600
PRIME TIME EASTON/REVOLUTION/FAI SPORTS
MCOM
MCOM
2
450
PACE/G-BRAND/AZGLOVEMAN.COM
MCOM
MCOM
3
300
B'52 BOMBERS
MCOM
MCOM
4
220
DOWN SOUTH BOYS
MCOM
MCOM
5
190
XRATED GANG GANG
MCOM
MCOM
5
190
G CODE BROTHERHOOD
MCOM
MCOM
7
120
ILA
MCOM
MCOM
7
120
BAD BOYZ
MCOM
MREC
9
200
TEAM DC
MCOM
MCOM
9
100
TEAM RED ALERT
MCOM
MCOM
9
100

Back to Top

Teams Registered for Men's Recreation
Registered TeamTournament Division Team DivisionPlacePoints
MMR/JBS
MREC
MREC
1
600
COOL CATS
MREC
MREC
2
450
FAM\KLUTCH BRAND
MREC
MREC
3
300
NBC CRUSADERS
MREC
MREC
4
220
ROCK SOLID RELOADED/ ALL OUT SPORTS
MREC
MREC
5
190
THE MAIN EVENT (TME)
MREC
MREC
5
190
JUICE
MREC
MREC
7
120
NFG/TMX
MREC
MREC
7
120
DIRTY MONEY
MREC
MREC
9
100
DIRTY SPORTS
MREC
MREC
9
100
GEORGIA GUNZ RELOADED
MREC
MREC
9
100
STR8 BALLIN
MREC
MREC
9
100
CUTTIN UP/ALPHA PRIME
MREC
MREC
13
75
G.S.O.D
MREC
MREC
13
75
JBS
MREC
MREC
13
75
MIDWEST CONNECTION
MREC
MREC
13
75
DYNASTY
MREC
MREC
17
45
GOOGLE ME
MREC
MREC
17
45
IT'S US
MREC
MREC
17
45
PICK UPS
MREC
MREC
17
45
PLAYERS/P2G
MREC
MREC
17
45
PUBLIC ENEMY
MREC
MREC
17
45
SPS/JCS
MREC
MREC
17
45
TEXAS STRONG
MREC
MREC
17
45
ETW
MREC
MREC
25
30
GAME TIME
MREC
MREC
25
30
LOOSE CANNON
MREC
MREC
25
30
NUFF SAID
MREC
MREC
25
30
ONE PAYMENT/ASF
MREC
MREC
25
30
QUALITY TIRE
MREC
MREC
25
30
RAKE CITY (MR)
MREC
MREC
25
30
RAW RELOADED
MREC
MREC
25
30
B.O.S.S.
MREC
MREC
33
15
COOT'S QUARTERS
MREC
MREC
33
15
DIRTY SOUTH
MREC
MREC
33
15
DISRESPECT
MREC
MREC
33
15
N.W.O. (New World Order)
MREC
MREC
33
15
SOUTHERN IMPACT
MREC
MREC
33
15
TEAM DUVAL
MREC
MREC
33
15
TEAM LITE
MREC
MREC
33
15
UP ONE
MREC
MREC
33
15

Back to Top

Teams Registered for Women's Competitive
Registered TeamTournament Division Team DivisionPlacePoints
NU-MENS
WCOM
WCOM
1
600
INCOGNITO/G
WCOM
WCOM
2
450
MIKEN SSE
WCOM
WCOM
3
300
LCU
WCOM
WCOM
4
220
DIRTY DIVAS
WCOM
WCOM
5
190
NOTHIN'NICE
WCOM
WCOM
5
190
LADY BROKERS
WCOM
WCOM
7
120
STORM
WCOM
WCOM
7
120
100 PROOF/DO DAMAGE
WCOM
WCOM
9
100
RSR
WCOM
WREC
9
100
SUPERSONICS
WCOM
WCOM
9
100

Back to Top

Teams Registered for Women's Recreation
Registered TeamTournament Division Team DivisionPlacePoints
SILENT STROKERS RELOADED
WREC
WREC
1
600
LADY GSOD
WREC
WREC
2
450
UNDERRATED
WREC
WREC
3
300
LADY YANKEEZ
WREC
WREC
4
220
SLIGHT PRESSURE
WREC
WREC
5
190
TEAM GA
WREC
WREC
5
190
"JUST US" SC (MIL)
WREC
WREC
7
120
LADY BLAZERS
WREC
WREC
7
120
LADY G.S.O.D MAXXLOADED/ MSK
WREC
WREC
9
100
LADY HEAT
WREC
WREC
9
100
LUNATICS
WREC
WREC
9
100
TEAM ZI'S P.C.D
WREC
WREC
9
100
LADY CQ
WREC
WREC
13
75
LADY FAM
WREC
WREC
13
75
LIA
WREC
WREC
13
75
MAKING IT HAPPEN
WREC
WREC
13
75
NEW I'DENTITY OC
WREC
WREC
17
45

Back to Top