BSC Points Login
Forgot Password?

Tournament Profile (2021 LOUISVILLE SLUGGER MLK CLASSIC)


LocationDatesType
COLUMBUS, GA
Feb 05, 2021 - Feb 07, 2021
Super NIT


All Tournament Team Selections
Player NameTeamPlaceDivisionSelection
Charles Moore
CHANGE THE GAME 40S
1
M40
Tournament MVP
Tonayne Brown
CHANGE THE GAME 40S
1
M40
Defensive MVP
Ashley Leverett
TEAM MIDWEST (40)
2
M40
Offensive MVP
Carlos Moore
CHANGE THE GAME 40S
1
M40
All Tournament Team
Chauncey Jackson
CHANGE THE GAME 40S
1
M40
All Tournament Team
Terrance Holland
CHANGE THE GAME 40S
1
M40
All Tournament Team
Tyrone Mingle
CHANGE THE GAME 40S
1
M40
All Tournament Team
Jesse Gilchrist
TEAM MIDWEST (40)
2
M40
All Tournament Team
Roger Moore
TEAM MIDWEST (40)
2
M40
All Tournament Team
Steve Kim
TEAM MIDWEST (40)
2
M40
All Tournament Team
Marvin Jackson
HIT HARD 40S
3
M40
All Tournament Team
Tyrone Butler
HIT HARD 40S
3
M40
All Tournament Team
keith jones
TEAM ZDS
4
M40
All Tournament Team
Brian Bryles
PACE/DEJESUS
1
MCOM
Tournament MVP
Derrick Cromwell
PACE/DEJESUS
1
MCOM
Defensive MVP
Justin Tripp
PRIME TIME EASTON
2
MCOM
Offensive MVP
Brandon Johnson
PACE/DEJESUS
1
MCOM
All Tournament Team
Everett Williams
PACE/DEJESUS
1
MCOM
All Tournament Team
Joshua Jones
PACE/DEJESUS
1
MCOM
All Tournament Team
Rhodney Donaldson
PACE/DEJESUS
1
MCOM
All Tournament Team
Filip Cabell-Washington
PRIME TIME EASTON
2
MCOM
All Tournament Team
Jarvis Riggins
PRIME TIME EASTON
2
MCOM
All Tournament Team
NeKeyma Wright
PRIME TIME EASTON
2
MCOM
All Tournament Team
AARON CARTER
LOYALTY
3
MCOM
All Tournament Team
DEVIN L. KISSINGER
LOYALTY
3
MCOM
All Tournament Team
ANTONIO BUTLER
X-RATED
4
MCOM
All Tournament Team
Derrick Johnson
SPS
1
MREC
Tournament MVP
Jacob Chastain
SPS
1
MREC
Defensive MVP
Dalton Hewett
DOWN SOUTH GAS
2
MREC
Offensive MVP
Bruce Guillory
SPS
1
MREC
All Tournament Team
Dawson White
SPS
1
MREC
All Tournament Team
Miguel Ratcliff
SPS
1
MREC
All Tournament Team
Tommy Terrell
SPS
1
MREC
All Tournament Team
Anthony Devlin
DOWN SOUTH GAS
2
MREC
All Tournament Team
Anthony Fitzgerald
DOWN SOUTH GAS
2
MREC
All Tournament Team
Matt Gray
DOWN SOUTH GAS
2
MREC
All Tournament Team
Devoris Williams
FAM/KLUTCH BRAND
3
MREC
All Tournament Team
Willie Buckley
FAM/KLUTCH BRAND
3
MREC
All Tournament Team
BOBBY HIPP
YNS
4
MREC
All Tournament Team
Peter Hypolite
CLASS ACT SUNCOAST DIRTYSPORTS
1
MSENR
Tournament MVP
Clifton Jones
CLASS ACT SUNCOAST DIRTYSPORTS
1
MSENR
Defensive MVP
TONY POWELL
B B B
2
MSENR
Offensive MVP
Brian Milstead
CLASS ACT SUNCOAST DIRTYSPORTS
1
MSENR
All Tournament Team
Dwayne Fleming
CLASS ACT SUNCOAST DIRTYSPORTS
1
MSENR
All Tournament Team
James Redmond
CLASS ACT SUNCOAST DIRTYSPORTS
1
MSENR
All Tournament Team
Larry Jones
CLASS ACT SUNCOAST DIRTYSPORTS
1
MSENR
All Tournament Team
DEON CARTER
B B B
2
MSENR
All Tournament Team
ROOSEVELT WALKER
B B B
2
MSENR
All Tournament Team
TERRANCE LLOYD
B B B
2
MSENR
All Tournament Team
Daniel Landry
TEAM FINESSE
3
MSENR
All Tournament Team
JOHN ROBINSON
TEAM FINESSE
3
MSENR
All Tournament Team
EDGAR TRICE
TEAM EXPRESS/LIVING LEGENDS
4
MSENR
All Tournament Team
BRITTANY JOHNSON
SMASH IT SPORTS/BACKMAN/INCOGNITO
1
WCOM
Tournament MVP
DENISHA LEFTWICH
SMASH IT SPORTS/BACKMAN/INCOGNITO
1
WCOM
Defensive MVP
Tiffany Roberts
ALPHA PRIME
2
WCOM
Offensive MVP
ASHLEY MACK
SMASH IT SPORTS/BACKMAN/INCOGNITO
1
WCOM
All Tournament Team
PATRIKA BARLOW
SMASH IT SPORTS/BACKMAN/INCOGNITO
1
WCOM
All Tournament Team
SAMANTHA WALSH
SMASH IT SPORTS/BACKMAN/INCOGNITO
1
WCOM
All Tournament Team
TASHELYA BYNUM
SMASH IT SPORTS/BACKMAN/INCOGNITO
1
WCOM
All Tournament Team
Jordan Bizzell
ALPHA PRIME
2
WCOM
All Tournament Team
Loren Thomas
ALPHA PRIME
2
WCOM
All Tournament Team
T’Wanda Lemon
ALPHA PRIME
2
WCOM
All Tournament Team
J. Michelle Houston
SUPERSONICS
3
WCOM
All Tournament Team
Jordan Cole
SUPERSONICS
3
WCOM
All Tournament Team
Brianna Jones
LCU
4
WCOM
All Tournament Team

Tournament Results By Division


Teams Registered for Men's 40 & Over
Registered TeamTournament Division Team DivisionPlacePoints
CHANGE THE GAME 40S
M40
M40
1
600
TEAM MIDWEST (40)
M40
M40
2
450
HIT HARD 40S
M40
M40
3
300
TEAM ZDS
M40
M40
4
220
ATL BAUSE
M40
M40
5
190
GTF MAGIC 40
M40
M40
5
190
NUFF SAID 40
M40
M40
7
120
OLD BEGINNERS
M40
M40
7
120

Back to Top

Teams Registered for Men's Competitive
Registered TeamTournament Division Team DivisionPlacePoints
PACE/DEJESUS
MCOM
MCOM
1
600
PRIME TIME EASTON
MCOM
MCOM
2
450
LOYALTY
MCOM
MCOM
3
300
X-RATED
MCOM
MCOM
4
220
GTF CARTEL
MCOM
MCOM
5
190
JUICE
MCOM
MREC
5
380
MAJOR IMPACT/PHX SPORTS
MCOM
MCOM
7
120
PRIMETIME/MPR
MCOM
MREC
7
240
HOT SOUP
MCOM
MREC
9
200
ILA
MCOM
MCOM
9
100
RED ALERT
MCOM
MCOM
9
100

Back to Top

Teams Registered for Men's Recreation
Registered TeamTournament Division Team DivisionPlacePoints
SPS
MREC
MREC
1
600
DOWN SOUTH GAS
MREC
MREC
2
450
FAM/KLUTCH BRAND
MREC
MREC
3
300
YNS
MREC
MREC
4
220
GT$
MREC
MREC
5
190
GTF 2.0
MREC
MREC
5
190
PUBLIC ENEMY
MREC
MREC
7
120
PURE OCTANE/ BLACK MAGIC
MREC
MREC
7
120
BIG DOGS RELOADED
MREC
MREC
9
100
F.O.E
MREC
MREC
9
100
NEW ERA/MAGIC CITY SPORTS
MREC
MREC
9
100
RATED R
MREC
MREC
9
100
CHEAT CODE/HIGH OCTANE
MREC
MREC
13
75
DA MAFIA
MREC
MREC
13
75
DIRTY SOUTH
MREC
MREC
13
75
NBC (MR)
MREC
MREC
13
75
B.O.S.S. (MR)
MREC
MREC
17
45
BBG
MREC
MREC
17
45
JBS/MMR
MREC
MREC
17
45
K&N EXPRESS/NEMISIS
MREC
MREC
17
45
NO PRESSURE/MAGAS ORIGINALS
MREC
MREC
17
45
PLAYERS/P2G
MREC
MREC
17
45
SCUUZEME
MREC
MREC
17
45
YOYO TRUCKING
MREC
MREC
17
45
BREW CREW
MREC
MREC
25
30
GOOGLE ME
MREC
MREC
25
30
HITTIN’ GAS
MREC
MREC
25
30
I26 BOYZ
MREC
MREC
25
30
KARMA
MREC
MREC
25
30
MIDDLES OPEN
MREC
MREC
25
30
FULL SWING
MREC
MREC
31
30
NEW BEGINNING
MREC
MREC
31
30
XMEN/NOBODY
MREC
MREC
31
30

Back to Top

Teams Registered for Men's 50 & Over
Registered TeamTournament Division Team DivisionPlacePoints
CLASS ACT SUNCOAST DIRTYSPORTS
MSENR
M50COMP
1
600
B B B
MSENR
MSENR
2
450
TEAM FINESSE
MSENR
M50COMP
3
300
TEAM EXPRESS/LIVING LEGENDS
MSENR
MSENR
4
220
ATL OG BOMBERS
MSENR
MSENR
5
190
TEAM 216/BOMANI
MSENR
MSENR
5
190
MB FIVE-O
MSENR
MSENR
7
120

Back to Top

Teams Registered for Women's Competitive
Registered TeamTournament Division Team DivisionPlacePoints
SMASH IT SPORTS/BACKMAN/INCOGNITO
WCOM
WCOM
1
600
ALPHA PRIME
WCOM
WCOM
2
450
SUPERSONICS
WCOM
WCOM
3
300
LCU
WCOM
WCOM
4
220
AFTERMATH
WCOM
WCOM
5
190
SILENT STROKERS/JCAMP SPORTS MIKEN WORTH
WCOM
WCOM
5
190
NCIS
WCOM
WCOM
7
120

Back to Top

Teams Registered for Women's Recreation
Registered TeamTournament Division Team DivisionPlacePoints
CAUGHT LOOKING
WREC
WREC
1
600
TEAM GA ONE 5 SPORTS
WREC
WREC
2
450
PLAYMAKERS
WREC
WREC
3
300
LADY YANKEEZ
WREC
WREC
4
220
FULLY LOADED
WREC
WREC
5
190
SILENT STROKERS/PHX SPORTS
WREC
WREC
5
190
DIRTY DIAMONDS RELOADED
WREC
WREC
7
120
LA UNDISPUTED
WREC
WREC
7
120
"JUST US" SC
WREC
WREC
9
100
LADY BLAZERS
WREC
WREC
9
100
PRODIGY
WREC
WREC
9
100
SUMM SERIOUS
WREC
WREC
9
100
JC3 ATHLETICS
WREC
WREC
13
75
KUNTRY VIBEZ
WREC
WREC
13
75
LADY SLUGGERS
WREC
WREC
13
75
LADY WOLFPACK
WREC
WREC
13
75
BADGIRLZ
WREC
WREC
17
45
BAMA BALLERS
WREC
WREC
17
45
KICK AZZ
WREC
WREC
17
45
LADY DIAMONDS
WREC
WREC
17
45
LADY HEAT
WREC
WREC
17
45
PULL UP
WREC
WREC
17
45
SMASH DAT/BLACK MAGIC
WREC
WREC
17
45
SUMN 2 PROVE
WREC
WREC
17
45
RAKE CITY/NEW ID/ S.E.C. RELOADED
WREC
WREC
25
30

Back to Top